Former Officers

Former Officers

Vice-Chancellor

  • Prof. (Dr.) B. Madhusoodana Kurup (01.03.2011 – 29.02.2016)

Pro Vice- Chancellor

  • Prof. (Dr.) C. Mohanakumaran Nair (01.04.2011 – 23.11.2014)
  • Prof.(Dr.) K. Padmakumar (19.01.2015 – 30.12.2017 )

Registrars

  • Dr. Treesa Radhakrishnan (01.04.2011 – 17.09.2011)
  • Dr. Devika Pillai (17.09.2011 – 09.01.2012)
  • Dr. Abraham Joseph (10.01.2012 – 24.04.2014)
  • Dr. V M Victor George (24.04.2014 – 22.04.2019)

Finance Officer

  • Dr.V. Ambilikumar (16.03.2011 – 03.08.2011)
  • Shri. Prince M.J (04.08.2011 – 02.02.2012)
  • Dr. M. S. Raju (08.02.2012 – 24.02.2014)

Controller of examinations

  • Dr. V. M Victor George (10.07.2012 – 22.04.2014)
  • Dr. K. R. Muraleedharan Nair (25.06.2014 – )

Director of Research

  • Prof. (Dr.) K. V. Jayachandran (03.08.2015 – )
  • Dr. N. G. K. Pillai (2011 – 2014)

Director of Extension

  • Dr. P. Kesavanath (2011 – 2014)

University Engineer

  • Smt. P. Sathi (2011 – 2014)
  • Shri Joy K.M (2016 – 2017)

X